STAGE TIMES FOR READING AND LEEDS FESTIVAL

Reading on Friday August 26/ Leeds on Saturday August 27

Main Stage 

22:00 My Chemical Romance
20:10 Thirty Seconds To Mars
18:35 The Offspring
17:20 Deftones
16:10 Rise Against
15:05 Bring Me The Horizon
14:00 New Found Glory
12:55 The Blackout
12:00 Architects

NME/Radio 1 Stage

22:30 Beady Eye
21:10 White Lies
19:55 Noah & The Whale
18:45 The Vaccines
17:40 Metronomy
16:35 Patrick Wolf
15:30 The Naked And Famous
14:30 Mona
13:35 Miles Kane
12:45 Frankie & The Heartstrings
12:00 Pulled Apart By Horses

Dance Stage

22:15 Uncle Sounds
21:10 SBTRKT (DJ Set)
19:50 Simian Mobile Disco
18:45 Nero (DJ Set)
17:35 Sub Focus
16:30 Devlin
15:25 Crystal Fighters
14:20 Mount Kimbie
13:15 Does It Offend You, Yeah?
12:15 D/R/U/G/S

Festival Republic Stage 

22:30 The Horrors
21:20 Digitalism
20:15 Tom Vek
19:15 White Denim
18:15 Anna Calvi
17:25 The Antlers
16:35 Foster The People
15:45 Cerebal Ballzy
15:00 Dry The River
14:15 Royal Bangs
13:30 The Computers
12:45 Islet
12:00 Mini Mansions
11:20 Cherri Bomb

BBC Introducing Stage

20:40 General Fiasco
19:55 Don Broco
19:10 Milk Maid
17:40 These Furrows
16:55 Kirk Spencer
16:10 Clock Opera
15:25 The Boy Wonders
14:40 A Genuine Freakshow
13:55 The Minutes
13:10 The Bronze Medal
12:25 Circles
11:40 Heart-Ships

Alternative Stage

17:55 Henry Rollins
17:25 The Petebox
15:45 Al Pitcher
15:15 Stephen Williams
14:00 Hypnotist Hugh Lennon
12:45 Saul Williams
12:20 Dizraeli
12:00 Brigitte Aphrodite

Reading on Saturday August 27/ Leeds on Sunday August 28

Main Stage 
22:15 The Strokes*
20:15 Pulp*
18:45 The National
17:25 Jimmy Eat World
16.05 Madness
14.55 Two Door Cinema Club
13.50 Seasick Steve
12.55 The Pigeon Detectives
12:00 The Joy Formidable

*The Strokes will play second headline at Leeds, with Pulp in the later slot

NME/Radio 1 Stage

22:00 Jane’s Addiction
20:30 Crystal Castles
19:15 Bombay Bicycle Club
18:10 Glassjaw
17:05 Everything Everything
16:00 The Kills
14:55 OFWGKTA*
13:50 Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
12:50 Yuck
12:00 Funeral Party

*Not appearing at Leeds Festival

The Lock Up Stage 

22:30 The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
21:10 The King Blues
20:00 The Bronx
18:55 Capdown
17:50 Leftover Crack
16:45 Comeback Kid
15:50 Boysetsfire
15:00 Street Dogs
14:15 Letlive.
13:30 Teenage Bottlerocket
12:45 Title Fight
12:00 Sharks

Festival Republic Stage

22:30 The Midnight Beast
21:20 Rival Schools
20:15 And So I Watch You From Afar
19:15 Little Roy
18:15 Smith Westerns
17:25 Cloud Control
16:35 Cults
15:45 Mariachi El Bronx
15:00 Grouplove
14:15 Tribes
13:30 Big Deal
12:45 She Keeps Bees
12:05 Yellowire
11:30 The Coopers

BBC Introducing Stage

20:40 Fixers
19:55 Discopolis
19:10 Spector
18:25 Daughter
17:40 Tomahawks For Targets
16:55 Anguish Sandwich
16:10 Black Diamond Bay
15:25 The Kill Van Kulls
13:55 Rainy Boy Sleep
13:10 Castrovalva
12:25 The Simon Pollard Band
11:40 Arthus Rigby & The Baskervilles

Alternative Stage

17:30 Lee Nelson
17:00 Rob Rouse
16:00 Doc Brown
15:30 Paul Chowdhry
15:00 Michael Fabbri
14:00 Tom Stade
13:30 Late Night Gimp Fight
13:00 Daniel Sloss
11:00 Mark Thomas

Reading on Sunday August 28/ Leeds on Friday August 26

Main Stage 

21:30 Muse
19:50 Elbow
18:35 Interpol
17:20 Friendly Fires
16:15 Enter Shikari
15:10 The View
14:05 Frank Turner
13:00 Taking Back Sunday
12:00 We Are The Ocean

NME/Radio 1 Stage

22:00 2manydjs
20:20 The Streets
19:00 Death From Above 1979
17:50 Panic! At The Disco
16:45 Warpaint
15:40 Chapel Club
14:35 Cage The Elephant
13:40 Best Coast
12:45 Fucked Up
12:00 Dananananaykroyd

The Lock Up Stage

22:30 Descendents
21:10 Flogging Molly
20:00 Special Guests
18:55 Face To Face
17:50 Hot Water Music
16:45 Bedouin Soundclash
15:50 Off!
15:00 The Black Pacific
14:15 The Menzingers
13:30 Your Demise
12:45 Spy Catcher
12:00 Fighting Fiction

Festival Republic Stage

22:30 Peter Doherty 
21:20 Viva Brother
20:15 Ed Sheeran
19:15 Young Legionnaire
18:15 Cocknbullkid
17:25 Twin Atlantic
16:35 Fight Like Apes
15:45 Benjamin Francis Leftwich
15:00 Little Comets
14:15 Dutch Uncles
13:30 Nightbox
12:45 Flats
12:05 Romance
11:30 Our Fold

BBC Introducing Stage

20:40 Rizzle Kicks
19:55 Cuba Cuba
19:10 The Winchell Riots
18:25 Sam Sure & Giacomo
17:40 Murkage
16:55 Ham Sandwich
16:10 Courage Have Courage
14:40 Rae Morris
13:55 Save Your Breath
13:10 Funeral Suits
11:40 The Mexanines
12:25 Original Rudeboys

Alternative Stage

18:25 Nirvana 92 Live At Reading Screening
17:30 Rubberbandits
17:00 Tom Wrigglesworth
16:30 Marlon Davis
15:30 Tim Minchin
15:00 Jarred Christmas
14:30 Steve Hughes
14:00 Mixtape and Disco
13:30 Tom Deacon
13:00 Seann Walsh
12:30 Josh Widdicombe
11:30 Popcorn Comedy

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: